New York Comedy Club • 241 East 24th St. (between 2nd and 3rd) New York, NY 10010 • (212) 696-5233 
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for August 2015

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

Rising Stars - 5:00PM

Kurt Metzger, Sherrod Small, Monroe Martin - 7:00PM

Sherrod Small, Kurt Metzger, Monroe Martin - 9:15PM

2

Jamie Robert’s Sunday Night Live ft. Hasan Minhaj - 8:00PM

3

Scott’s Comedy 45 ft. Nore Davis, Sean Donnelly - 8:00PM

4

Geno Bisconte, Aaron Berg, Marina Franklin - 8:00PM

5

Country Time - 7:00PM

Pete Lee, Nore Davis, Ricky Velez - 9:15PM

6

Back Room Comedy ft. Luis J. Gomez - 7:00PM

Yannis Pappas, Monroe Martin, Rell Battle - 9:15PM

7

Dean Edwards, Amanda Seales, Yannis Pappas - 7:00PM

THE DECEPTICOMICS - 9:15PM

Chuckle Fuckers ft. Pat Dixon & Drew Lynch - 11:30PM

8

Rising Stars - 5:00PM

Sean Donnelly, Dean Edwards, Matteo Lane - 7:00PM

Dean Edwards, Sean Donnelly, Marina Franklin - 9:15PM

9

Jamie Roberts Sunday Night Live ft Drew Lynch - 8:00PM

10

Yannis Pappas, Amanda Seales, Nore Davis - 8:00PM

11

Matteo Lane, Nimesh Patel, Des Bishop - 8:00PM

12

Mark Normand, Amanda Seales, Eric Neumann - 7:00PM

Des Bishop, Monroe Martin, Ricky Velez - 9:15PM

13

Happy Hour Show ft. Madison Malloy & A. Marie Castillo - 7:00PM

Mike Cannon, Sam Morril, Joe List - 9:15PM

ROAST BATTLE - 11:30PM

14

Rich Vos, Kate Wolff, Marina Franklin - 7:00PM

Rich Vos, Marina Franklin, Richie Redding - 9:15PM

Melting Pot Variety Show ft. Rich Vos - 11:30PM

15

Rising Stars - 5:00PM

Ricky Velez, Phil Hanley, Bonnie McFarlane - 7:00PM

Bonnie McFarlane, Mark Normand, Ricky Velez - 9:15PM

16

Jamie Roberts Sunday Night Live ft Carmen Lynch - 8:00PM

17

Chris DiStefano, Phil Hanley, Seaton Smith - 8:00PM

18

Pete Lee, Paul Virzi, Rus Gutin - 8:00PM

19

Country Time ft. Aaron Berg & Mark Normand - 7:00PM

Kurt Metzger, Sean Donnelly, Geno Bisconte - 9:15PM

20

Chris DiStefano, Amanda Seales, Marina Franklin - 7:00PM

Zainab Johnson, Lenny Marcus, Aaron Berg - 9:15PM

21

Mike Recine ft. From SNL Colin Jost - 7:00PM

Mike Recine ft. From SNL Colin Jost - 9:15PM

Paid or Pain ft. Lisa Ann - 11:30PM

22

Rising Stars - 5:00PM

Chuck Nice, Sam Morril, Zainab Johnson - 7:00PM

Christian Finnegan, Sam Morril, Chuck Nice - 9:15PM

23

Sunday Night Live ft. Jamie Roberts - 8:00PM

24

Joe Machi, Ricky Velez, Sam Morril - 8:00PM

25

Mike Cannon, Joe List, Eric Neumann - 8:00PM

26

Machine Gun Funk ft. Joe List and Richie Redding - 7:00PM

Joe List, Zainab Johnson, Drew Lynch - 9:15PM

27

Monroe Martin, Robyn Schall, Craig Gass - 7:00PM

Matt & Matt’s Laundromat – special guest Drew Lynch - 9:15PM

28

The Sheba Mason Show - 7:00PM

Nacho Bitches ft. Hasan Minhaj and Drew Lynch - 9:15PM

ROAST BATTLE - 11:30PM

29

Rising Stars - 5:00PM

Sherrod Small, Aaron Berg, Matteo Lane - 7:00PM

Nick Griffin, Aaron Berg, Sherrod Small - 9:15PM

30

Jamie Roberts Sunday Night Live - 8:00PM

31

The Liza Treyger Show ft Matteo Lane & Drew Lynch - 8:00PM

+ Export Month's Events