New York Comedy Club • 241 East 24th St. (between 2nd and 3rd) New York, NY 10010 • (212) 696-5233 

Events for April 2016

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday








Sherrod Small, Christian Finnegan, Shuli Egar - 7:00PM

Christian Finnegan, Sherrod Small, Shuli Egar - 9:15PM

Rick Shapiro, Sam Morril, Leah Bonnema, Eric Neumann, Jason Salmon - 11:15PM

The Early Show ft Dean Obeidallah, Kevin Dombrowski, Madison Malloy - 5:00PM

Chris DiStefano, Adrienne Iapalucci, Wil Sylvince, Corinne Fisher - 7:00PM

Wil Sylvince, Adrienne Iapalucci, Chris DiStefano, Krystyna Hutchinson - 9:15PM

Craig Gass, Mike Cannon, Krystyna Hutchinson, Corinne Fisher - 11:15PM

Comedy Brunch with Carolina + Dustin - 3:00PM

Mike Recine, Phil Hanley, Nore Davis, Richie Redding - 7:00PM

Jamie Roberts Sunday Night Live ft Richie Redding - 9:00PM

Scott's Comedy 45 ft Des Bishop + Joe List - 8:00PM

Austin Martinez Comedy ft Nore Davis - 8:00PM

New England COMIX All Stars - 7:00PM

Stand Up and Get Down - 9:00PM

Gad Elmaleh, Chris Distefano, and Adrian Minkowicz - 8:00PM

Adrienne Iapalucci, Joseph Vecsey, Ry Doon, Brendan Sagalow - 10:15PM

Madison and AMarie All Star Comedy Show - 7:00PM

Melting Pot Variety Show presented by Mike Merkovich + Melissa Diaz, ft Ricky Velez, Corinne Fisher, Neko White - 9:15PM

Harrison Greenbaum, Krystyna Hutchinson, Matteo Lane, Paul Hooper - 11:15PM

The Early Show ft Dean Obeidallah + Subhah Agarwal - 5:00PM

Des Bishop, Ted Alexandro, Ricky Velez, Kate Wolff - 7:00PM

Ted Alexandro, Des Bishop, Ricky Velez, Felonious Munk - 9:15PM

Krystyna Hutchinson, Monroe Martin, Alison Klemp, Kaytlin Bailey - 11:15PM

Comedy Brunch w Dustin + Kevin - 3:00PM

Ron Herron Presents Jimmy Failla - 7:00PM

Jamie Roberts Sunday Night Live ft Nathan Macintosh + Nore Davis - 9:00PM

Jeff Leach, Des Bishop, Nore Davis - 7:00PM

Richie Redding, Neko White, Joe Vecsey, Corinne Fisher - 9:15PM

Marina Franklin, Nathan Macintosh, Joe Gerics - 7:00PM

Pat Brown, Joe List, Cipha Sounds, Larry Beyah - 9:15PM

Thats What She Said - 7:00PM

Jon Fisch, Kenny DeForest, Nate Fridson, Sydnee Washington - 9:15PM

Roast Battle Jump Off ft Des Bishop + Jeff leach - 8:00PM

Roast Battle ft Geno Bisconte v Mark DeMayo - 10:15PM

Aaron Berg, Liz Miele, Corinne Fisher - 7:00PM

Ricky Velez, Carmen Lynch, Andrew Schulz, Jade Catta- Preta - 9:15PM

Ricky Velez, Yassir Lester, Nick Rutherford, Alexis Guerreros - 11:15PM

The Early Show ft Subhah Agarwal + Mark DeMayo - 5:00PM

Carmen Lynch, Monroe Martin, Aaron Berg, Neko White - 7:00PM

Lenny Marcus, Monroe Martin, Aaron Berg, Subhah Agarwal - 9:15PM

Monroe Martin, Nathan Macintosh, Matt Pavich, Jesus Trejo - 11:15PM

Mara Marek, Andrew Collin, Kyle Ayers, Noah Gardenswartz - 7:00PM

Jamie Roberts Sunday Night Live ft Liz Miele, Nathan Macintosh, Subhah Agarwal - 9:15PM

Joe Vecsey, Nore Davis, 30 Rock's Kevin Brown, Tom Kelly - 7:00PM

Sam Morril, Ryan Reiss, Andy Haynes, Corinne Fisher - 9:15PM

Greer Barnes, Ari Shaffir, Paul Virzi, Hadiyah Robinson - 7:00PM

Paul Virzi, Ryan Reiss, Jeff Leach, Krystyna Hutchinson - 9:15PM

Back Room Comedy ft Dan Soder + Subhah Agarwal - 9:15PM

The $4.20 Show with Yamaneika Saunders, Mike Cannon, Leonard Ouzts - 11:15PM

An Hour With Kate Wolff and Nathan Macintosh - 8:00PM

Brand New Shit w Aaron Berg, Adam Glyn, Walker Hays - 10:00PM

Mike Yard, 30 Rock's Kevin Brown, Matt Richards, Corinne Fisher - 7:00PM

Kevin Brown, Ricky Velez, Emma Willman, Gary Vider - 9:15PM

Nacho Bitches - 11:15PM

The Early Show ft Aaron Berg - 5:00PM

Marina Franklin, Joe Matarese, Matt Pavich, Bonnie McFarlane - 7:00PM

Joe Matarese, Marina Franklin, Gary Vider, Bonnie McFarlane - 9:15PM

Aaron Berg, Akaash Singh, Wendi Starling, Greg Stone - 11:15PM

The Toolbox a variety show featuring Screwdriverz - 5:00PM

Christian Finnegan, Pete Lee, Jared Fried - 7:00PM

Jamie Roberts Sunday Night Live ft Sergio Chicon, Dan Levy + Wil Sylvince - 9:15PM

Des Bishop, Ari Shaffir, Drew Michael, Calise Hawkins - 7:00PM

Yamaneika Saunders, Nore Davis, Jon Laster, Matt Pavich - 9:15PM

NYCC Presents Joking Off - 7:00PM

Dan Soder, Yamaneika Saunders, Aaron Berg, Leah Bonnema, Jon Laster - 9:15PM

Chris DiStefano, Amber Nelson, Kate Wolff, Kase Raso, Chris Scopo - 7:00PM

Stand Up and Get Down ft Sean Kanan - 9:15PM