New York Comedy Club • 241 East 24th St. (between 2nd and 3rd) New York, NY 10010 • (212) 696-5233 

Events for June 2016

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday




Thats What She Said ft Renee Santos - 7:00PM

Dan Soder, Mike Vecchione, Zainab Johnson, Kase Raso, Chris Scopo - 9:15PM

Madison and AMarie Happy Hour - 6:30PM

Ari Shaffir, Andrew Schulz, Nore Davis, Leonard Ouzts - 8:30PM

Sean Donnelly, Greg Stone, Matt Richards, Matt Pavich - 10:30PM

Ted Alexandro, Jeff Leach, Ricky Velez, Kate Wolff - 7:00PM

Sherrod Small, Jeff Leach, Jared Freid, Kate Wolff - 9:15PM

Dan Soder, Mark Normand, Gary Vider, Matt Ruby - 11:15PM

The Early Show ft Aaron Berg + Dean Obeidallah - 5:00PM

Kurt Metzger, Sherrod Small, Andrew Schulz, Leah Bonnema - 7:00PM

Kurt Metzger, Andrew Schulz, Leah Bonnema - 9:15PM

Craig Gass, Mike Cannon, Corinne Fisher - 11:15PM

Derek Gaines, Geno Bisconte, Krystyna Hutchinson, 30 Rock's Kevin Brown - 7:00PM

Jamie Roberts Sunday Night Live ft Mark Demayo - 9:15PM

Mark Normand, Nore Davis, Tim Dillon, Kelsey Cook - 7:00PM

Scott's Comedy 45 ft Matteo Lane + Leonard Ouzts - 9:15PM

Anthony Devito, Myka Fox, Joe Gerics - 7:00PM

Ari Shaffir, Emma Willman, Corinne Fisher, Dave Sirus - 9:15PM

CandyBox: a Free Comedy Sampler - 11:15PM

Comics Watching Comics ft John Moses + Jimmy Failla - 7:00PM

Richie Redding, Neko White, Wellie Jackson - 9:15PM

Comedian Lord Benefit - 11:15PM

Chris Kepford's Comedy Clan - 6:00PM

Chirs DiStefano, Gina Yashere, Krystyna Hutchinson, Richie Redding - 8:00PM

Roast Battle ft Stone and Stone + Cipha Sounds - 10:00PM

Hasan Minhaj, Dante Nero, Joe List, Adrienne Iapalucci - 7:00PM

Dante Nero, Ryan Reiss, Aaron Berg, Joe List - 9:15PM

Melting Pot Variety Show ft Nathan Macintosh, Mike Merkovich, Melissa Diaz + Keith Tryfle Hudson - 11:15PM

The Early Show ft Daniel Tirado + Aaron Berg - 5:00PM

Jermaine Fowler, Carmen Lynch, Keith Alberstadt, Mike Cannon - 7:00PM

Keith Alberstadt, Jon Fisch, Carmen Lynch, Ricky Velez - 9:15PM

Ricky Velez, Anthony DeVito, Alison Klemp, Kaytlin Bailey - 11:15PM

Luis J Gomez, Pat Dixon, 30 Rock's Kevin Brown - 7:00PM

Jamie Roberts Sunday Night Live ft Matt Pavich + Janelle James - 9:15PM

Nore Davis, Tim Dillon, Ryan Hernandez, Erik Levi - 7:00PM

Dave Smith, Gary Vider, Akaash Singh, Stavros Halkias - 9:15PM

Hadiyah Robinson, Dan Lamorte, Phil from Chico, Neruda Williams - 7:00PM

Crosstown Comedy Festival Presents Matt Richards + Derek Gaines - 9:15PM

CandyBox: a Free Comedy Sampler - 11:15PM

We Share a Void ft Jessica Kirson - 7:00PM

Chuck Nice, Matt Richards, Sara Armour, Brendan Sagalow - 9:15PM

The Gauntlet - 11:15PM

Kurt Metzger, Shuli Egar, Mark Demayo, Sara Armour - 8:00PM

Rory Albanese, Sarah Tollemache, Felonius Munk - 10:00PM

Skankfest Karaoke Party! - 11:55PM

Phil Hanley, Josh Godelman, Santi Espinosa - 7:00PM

Josh Gondelman, Ryan Reiss, Matt Richards, Eric Neumann - 9:15PM

Nacho Bitches - 11:30PM

The Early Show ft Dean Obeidallah + Aaron Berg - 5:00PM

Dean Edwards, Liza Treyger, Jon Laster, Matt Pavich - 7:00PM

Jon Laster, Dean Edwards, Phil Hanley, Kate Wolff - 9:15PM

Jon Laster, Greg Stone, Matt Richards, Matt Pavich - 11:15PM

Cipha Sounds, Corinne Fisher, Akaash Singh - 7:00PM

Jamie Roberts Sunday Night Live ft Von DeCarlo + Joe Devito - 9:15PM

Monroe Martin, Nore Davis, Kate Wolff - 7:00PM

NYC Crime Report Live ft Pat Dixon, Jason Scoop, Casey Balsham - 9:15PM

The Dating Game ft Chuck Nice + Casey Balsham - 7:00PM

Jessica Kirson, Leah Bonnema, Joe Gerics, Jeremy Pinsly - 9:15PM

CandyBox: a Free Comedy Sampler - 11:15PM

COMIX Craft Comedy Series ft Anthony Devito, Godron Baker Bone + Ryan Brauth - 7:00PM

Stand Up + Get Down ft Kevin Brown + Joe Machi - 9:15PM

Madison Malloy, AMarie castillo, Neko White - 6:30PM

Mike Yard, Joe Machi, Tim Dillon, Shuli Egar, Myka Fox - 8:30PM

Roast Battle DOUBLE HEADER ft Tim Dillon v Myka Fox + Shuli Egar v Jay Nog - 10:30PM

30 Rock's Kevin Brown, Andrew Schulz, Nore Davis, James Mattern - 7:00PM

Andrew Schulz, Nore Davis, Corinne Fisher, 30 Rock's Kevin Brown - 9:15PM

Paid or Pain ft Jay Nog + Corinne Fisher - 11:15PM

The Early Show ft Subhah Agarwal + Carolina Hidalgo - 3:00PM

Clayton Fletcher Rising Stars - 5:00PM

Ari Shaffir, Jessica Kirson, Tom Kelly - 7:00PM

Ari Shaffir, Ryan Reiss, Jessica Kirson, Matt Richards - 9:15PM

Mike Cannon, Aaron Berg, Ryan Reiss, Matteo Lane - 11:15PM