New York Comedy Club • 241 East 24th St. (between 2nd and 3rd) New York, NY 10010 • (212) 696-5233 

Events for September 2016

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday






Drew Michael, Rob Haze, Chris Hamilton, Mahesh Kotagi (Happy Hour Specials) - 6:30PM

Andrew Schulz, Mike Cannon, Matt Richards, Eric Neumann - 8:30PM

NYC Roast Battle ft Ricky Velez, Liza Treyger, Mike Cannon - 10:30PM

Gary Gulman, Neel Nanda, Santi Espinosa, Brad Stoll, Adrian Davidson - 7:00PM

Nick Griffin, Joe List, Adam Newman, Jared Freid - 9:15PM

Hot Soup ft Gary Vider, Luis J Gomez, Joe List - 11:30PM

The Early Show ft Dean Obeidallah + Aaron Berg - 5:00PM

Andrew Schulz, Sarah Tollemache, Mike Cannon, Nathan Macintosh - 7:00PM

Andrew Schulz, Adam Newman, Nathan Macintosh, Mike Cannon - 9:15PM

Nathan Macintosh, Adam Newman, Matt Richards - 11:30PM

Labor Day Super Show ft Mike Recine + Sean Patton - 7:00PM

Jamie Roberts Sunday Night Live ft Andy Fiori + Nicky Sunshine - 9:15PM

David Siegel, Liz Miele, Pete Bladel, Eric Gruber - 7:00PM

Rory Albanese, Danny Palmer, Stuart Thompson - 9:15PM

Jeff Leach, Neko White, Corinne Fisher - 7:00PM

Rory Albanese, Alexis Guerreros, Alli Breen - 9:15PM

CandyBox: a Free Comedy Sampler - 11:00PM

Emma Willmann, Jordan Rock, Any Fiori - 7:00PM

Keith Alberstadt, Anthony Devito, Christine Meehan - 9:15PM

The Thirst! Free Comedy - 11:00PM

Aaron Berg, Mike Cannon, Matt Richards - 8:00PM

Liza Treyger, James L Mattern, Mike Cannon - 10:15PM

Mike Vecchione, Tom Kelly, Kerry Coddett, Chris Scopo - 7:00PM

Mike Vecchione, Liza Treyger, Liz Miele, Nore Davis - 9:15PM

Melting Pot Variety Show Presented by Mike Merkovich, Melissa Diaz + Keith Tryfle Hudson - 11:30PM

The Early Show ft Subhah Agarwal + Aaron Berg - 5:00PM

Ricky Velez, Joe List, Aaron Berg, Matt Richards - 7:00PM

Ricky Velez, Joe List, Mike Recine, Ryan Reiss - 9:15PM

Mike Recine, Matt Richards, Chris Millhouse, Marc Gerber - 11:30PM

Free Standup Comedy Festival Presents James Mattern + Myq Kaplan - 5:00PM

Jared Freid, Nore Davis, Daniel Trado - 7:00PM

Jamie Roberts Sunday Night Live ft Subhah Agarwal, Andy Fiori, Von DeCarlo - 9:15PM

Tom Kelly Hosts BCF Showcase ft Alexis Guerreros, Matt Pavich, Matt Richards - 7:00PM

BCF Showcase ft James Mattern, Neko White, Mike Feeney - 9:15PM

Nick Vatterott, Rory Albanese, Christi Chiello, Jared Freid - 7:00PM

Sean Donnelly, Dustin Chafin, Chris Scopo - 9:15PM

CandyBox: a Free Comedy Sampler - 11:00PM

COMIX Craft Comedy Series - 7:00PM

We Share a Void ft Christian Finnegan + Naomi Ekperigin - 9:15PM

The Thirst! Free Comedy - 11:00PM

Thats What She Said - 6:30PM

Christian Finnegan, Aaron Berg, Mehran Khagani, Wendi Starling - 8:30PM

[SOLD OUT] NYC Roast Battle ft Christian Finnegan v Wendi Starling - 10:30PM

Madison and AMarie All Star Comedy Show - 7:00PM

Bonnie McFarlane, Shuli Egar, Matteo Lane, Kate Wolff - 9:15PM

Paid or Pain ft Bonnie McFarlane, Shuli Egar, James Mattern - 11:30PM

Abuela Lucy Foundation Fundraiser - 2:00PM

The Early Show ft Walker Hays + Kevin Dombrowski - 5:00PM

Sean Patton, Leah Bonnema, Richie Redding, Nore Davis - 7:00PM

Jermaine Fowler, Leah Bonnema, Sean Patton, Jared Freid - 9:15PM

Phil Hanley, Jared Freid, Francisco Ramos, Matteo Lane - 11:30PM

Craig Gass... One Night Only - 7:00PM

Jamie Roberts Sunday Night Live - 9:15PM

Mark Normand, Jon Rudnitsky, Rob Little, Erik Levi, Ryan Hernandez - 7:00PM

Nore Davis, Nick Youssef, Francisco Ramos (Service Industry Specials) - 9:15PM

James Mattern, Hunter Collins, Garrett Jamieson - 7:00PM

Nimesh Patel, James Mattern, Hunter Collins, Garrett Jamieson - 9:15PM

CandyBox: a Free Comedy Sampler - 11:00PM

Nick Youssef, Krystyna Hutchinson, Tom Kelly, Nathan Macintosh - 7:00PM

Graham Kay, Kate Wolff, Alexis Guerreros - 9:15PM

The Thirst! Free Comedy - 11:00PM

Luis J Gomez, Rell Battle, Akaash Singh - 8:00PM

Joe Machi, Blair Socci, Justin Silver, Jason Salmon, Eric Neumann - 10:15PM

Ryan Reiss, James Mattern, James Myers, Nathan Macintosh - 7:00PM

Emma Willmann, Jordan Carlos, Joe Zimmerman, Jeff Leach - 9:15PM

Matt & Matt's Laundromat - 11:15PM

The Early Show - 5:00PM

[SOLD OUT] Andrew Schulz, Christian Finnegan, Sarah Tollemache, Greg Stone - 7:00PM

[SOLD OUT] Christian Finnegan, Andrew Schulz, Sarah Tollemache, Greg Stone - 9:15PM

[SOLD OUT] Andy Fiori, Matt Richards, Alex Pavone, Casey Balsham - 11:30PM

Sam Morril, Matt Richards, Michael Verdi, Usama Siddiquee - 7:00PM

Jamie Roberts, Liz Miele, Kerry Codett - 9:15PM

Ari Shaffir, Nore Davis, Neko White, Krystyna Hutchinson (Service Industry Specials) - 7:00PM

Pat Dixon, Jay Nog, Chris Millhouse, Mike Figs - 9:15PM

Ricky Velez, Subhah Agarwal, Nathan Macintosh, Jeremy Pinsly, Joe Gerics - 7:00PM

Ari Shaffir, Tom Kelly, Dan Lamorte, Brendan Sagalow - 9:15PM

CandyBox: a Free Comedy Sampler - 11:00PM

Adrienne Iapalucci, Rory Albanese, Rell Battle, Michael Brigante - 7:00PM

Seaton Smith, Joe List, Chris Scopo, Kase Raso - 9:15PM

The Thirst! Free Comedy - 11:00PM