New York Comedy Club • 241 East 24th St. (between 2nd and 3rd) New York, NY 10010 • (212) 696-5233 

Events for May 2016

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday












Chris DiStefano, Subhah Agarwal, Hasan Minhaj - 7:00PM

Jamie Roberts Sunday Night Live - 9:15PM

Sandy Danto, Rus Gutin, Giulio Gallaroti, Casey Balsham - 7:00PM

Scott Comedy 45 ft Mark Normand, Matteo Lane + Nore Davis - 9:15PM

Des Bishop, Hasan Minhaj, Pete Lee, Emma Willmann - 7:00PM

Chris DiStefano, Ricky Velez, Mike Lawrence, Monroe Martin On The Spot - 9:15PM

John Moses Upper Middle Trash Album Release - 7:00PM

Deray Davis, Kerry Codett, Matt Pavich, Matt Richards - 9:15PM

Aaron Berg, Josh Gondelman, Dave Smith, Corinne Fisher, Shuli Egar - 8:00PM

Des Bishop, Luis J Gomez, Geno Bisconte, Kate Wolff, James L Mattern - 10:00PM

Cinco de Mayo Karaoke Party! - 11:45PM

Sheba Mason, Julie Baez, Tom McCaffrey - 7:00PM

Des Bishop, Mike Lawrence, Paul Virzi, Corinne Fisher - 9:15PM

Paul Virzi, Matteo Lane, Corinne Fisher, Alexis Guerreros - 11:15PM

The Early Show ft Daniel Tirado + Carolina Hidalgo - 5:00PM

Greer Barnes, Aaron Berg, Zainab Johnson, Kate Wolff - 7:00PM

Aaron Berg, Zainab Johnson, Mike Lawrence, Greer Barnes - 9:15PM

Felonious Munk, Matt Pavich, Jared Fried, Alex Pavone - 11:15PM

Mother's Day Comedy Brunch - 2:00PM

Phil Hanley, Joe List, Subhah Agarwal - 7:00PM

Jamie Roberts, Seaton Smith, Gary Vider, Harrison Greenbaum - 9:15PM

Gary Vider, Nathan Macintosh, Subhah Agarwal, Erik Levi, Ryan Hernandez - 7:00PM

Dave Attell, Robert Kelly, Ari Shaffir, Aaron Berg - 9:15PM

Country Time Comedy Night ft Neko White + James L Mattern - 7:00PM

Tom Kelly, Paul Hooper, Krystyna Hutchinson, Joe Vecsey - 9:15PM

CandyBox: a Free Comedy Sampler - 11:15PM

Seaton Smith, Sean Patton, Richie Redding - 7:00PM

Stand Up + Get Down - 9:15PM

Ronny Chieng, Jon Laster, Dan Shaki, Corinne Fisher - 8:00PM

Roast Battle ft Yamaneika Saunders, Wil Sylvince, Corinne Fisher, Matt Richards - 10:15PM

Sam Morril, Mike Cannon, Adrienne Iapalucci, Gary Vider - 7:00PM

The Melting Pot Variety Show - 9:15PM

Nacho Bitches - 11:15PM

The Early Show ft Kevin Dombrowski + Luchana Gatica - 5:00PM

Sherrod Small, Ricky Velez, Andrew Schulz, Liza Treyger - 7:00PM

Ricky Velez, Andrew Schulz, Sherrod Small, Richie Redding - 9:15PM

Aparna Nancherla, Bryan Cook, Kaytlin Bailey, Alison Klemp - 11:15PM

Dante Nero, Ryan Hamilton, Joe List, Jon Laster, Nick Vatterott - 7:00PM

Sunday Night Live ft Sam Morril, Jamie Robetts, Kenny Garcia - 9:00PM

Jeff Leach, Chloe Hilliard, Anthony Devito, Greg Stone - 7:00PM

Monroe Martin, Corinne Fisher, Teddy Smith, Peggy O'Leary - 9:15PM

Jordan Rock, Chris Thayer, Adam Glyn - 7:00PM

Montreal Just For Laughs New Faces Showcase ft Dante Nero + Noah Gardenswartz - 9:00PM

CandyBox: a Free Comedy Sampler - 10:30PM

We Share a Void ft Yamaneika Saunders - 7:00PM

Sean Donnelly, Pat Dixon, Randy Syphax, Chloe Labranche - 9:15PM

Wil Sylvince, Drew Michael, Krystyna Hutchinson - 8:00PM

An Hour with Jacqueline Novak + Nick Turner - 10:00PM

Yamaneika Saunders, Tom Kelly, Ryan Reiss, Nathan Macintosh - 7:00PM

Jon Laster, Nathan Macintosh, Ryan Reiss, Tom Kelly - 9:15PM

Paid or Pain ft. Lisa Ann - 11:15PM

The Early Show ft Sam Morril + Subhah Agarwal - 5:00PM

Lenny Marcus, Sherrod Small, Sarah Tollemache, Jon Fisch - 7:00PM

Chuck Nice, Lenny Marcus, Sarah Tollemache, James L Mattern - 9:15PM

Chuck Nice, Andy Fiori, Alexis Guerreros, Jared Freid - 11:15PM

Unicorn Tits w Kate Wolff + Rosebud Baker - 7:00PM

Jamie Roberts Sunday Night Live ft Carmen Lynch + Nathan Macintosh - 9:00PM

Sam Morril, Mike Cannon, Harrison Greenbaum - 7:00PM

NYC Crime Report After Show ft Pat Dixon, Chris Laker + Sarah Tollemache - 9:15PM

DC Benny, Aaron Berg, Neko White - 7:00PM

Yamaneika Saunders, Andy Hendrickson, Tom Kelly - 9:15PM

CandyBox: a Free Comedy Sampler - 11:15PM

Mike Recine, Michael Brigante, Alex Pavone - 7:00PM

Clayton Fletcher, Joe Machi, Madison Malloy, Matt Bridgestone - 9:15PM